• Get Connected
  • Get Social
  • Check Out Dark Mode!

    Toggle the button for better reading and less strain on eyes.

Welcome to the School of Education

The School of Education at Aryavart University is dedicated to shaping the educators of tomorrow by nurturing professional competence, ethical responsibility, and educational innovation. Through our flagship programs — Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) and Diploma in Elementary Education (D.El.Ed.) — we prepare aspiring teachers with a blend of theory, pedagogy, fieldwork, and reflective practices.

We focus on developing educators who are socially conscious, technologically skilled, and deeply committed to building an inclusive and progressive education system.

Institute Details

Name of Institution School of Education, Aryavart University
Complete Postal Address Khasra No. 745/1, 746/1, 744/1, NH-46, Village Jharkheda, Tehsil Shyampur, District Sehore, Madhya Pradesh – 466661
Contact Number +91-79997 15721
Official Email info@auindia.ac.in
Website www.auindia.ac.in
Name of Principal/Head Dr. Swati Chaudhary
Name of University Aryavart University, Sehore (M.P.)
NCTE Institute ID APP3102
Year of Establishment 2023
Type of Institution Private University / Private Institution
B.Ed. Approved Intake 100
D.El.Ed. Approved Intake 50

2. Recognition Details

NCTE recognition order View / Download Order (PDF)
Programme B.Ed., D.EL.Ed
Recognition date 2023
Approved intake 100, 50
Recognition status Approved

Clause 8(6) — Land & Building Documents

S.No. Document Description Action
1 Land Affidavit View / Download
2 Land Ownership / Lease Document View / Download
3 Land-Use Permission View / Download
4 Approved Building Plan
5 Building Completion Certificate View / Download
school of education

Our Vision

The School of Education envisions becoming a nationally and globally respected center of excellence in teacher education, dedicated to:

  • Developing visionary educators who can lead change in classrooms, schools, and educational institutions with integrity and competence.
  • Advancing educational research, policy advocacy, and pedagogical innovation to address the challenges of contemporary schooling and lifelong learning.
  • Creating a dynamic academic ecosystem that integrates cultural values, digital literacy, inclusive practices, and environmental consciousness.
  • Promoting collaboration with schools, NGOs, government bodies, and international education forums to stay at the forefront of teacher education and reform.
  • We aim to empower teachers who are not only subject experts but also mentors, changemakers, and catalysts for equitable and quality education for all.

Our Mission

The mission of the School of Education at Aryavart University is to foster the development of empathetic, reflective, and transformative educators who can meet the evolving needs of learners in a diverse and dynamic world. We are committed to:

  • Providing holistic, multidisciplinary, and learner-centered teacher education grounded in ethics, equity, and social justice.
  • Cultivating critical thinking, creativity, pedagogical innovation, and inclusive teaching strategies among future educators.
  • Equipping students with practical teaching experience, research aptitude, and technological proficiency to become effective classroom leaders.
  • Encouraging lifelong learning, professional development, and active contribution to national and global educational progress.
  • Through high-quality teaching, meaningful fieldwork, and robust mentorship, our mission is to shape teachers who inspire minds, uplift communities, and transform education.

Career Opportunities in Education

Graduates of the School of Education are well-prepared for rewarding careers in both government and private educational institutions.

B.Ed. Program

  • TGT/PGT Teacher (Govt./Private Schools)
  • CTET/TET Qualified Educator
  • Curriculum Developer
  • Academic Coordinator
  • Education Counselor
  • Education Officer
  • M.Ed. or Ph.D. Aspirant

D.El.Ed. Program

  • Primary/Elementary Teacher
  • Nursery Teacher
  • Teaching Assistant
  • Special Educator (with additional qualification)
  • NGO Educator
  • Early Childhood Education Facilitator
Campus Facilities

Our Infrastructure & Facilities

A comprehensive, well-equipped academic and practical environment designed to support holistic teacher education, professional development, and student well-being.

  • Administrative & Academic Hub: Principal's Office, Administrative Wing, Staff Rooms, and Modern Classrooms.
  • Specialized Laboratories: Psychology, Science, ICT, Language, and Art & Craft Studios.
  • Knowledge & Assembly Centres: Comprehensive Library, Reading Room, Seminar Hall, and Multipurpose Hall.
  • Campus Welfare & Safety: Divyang-friendly accessibility, Common Rooms, Sports, CCTV, and 24x7 Power Backup.
Academic & Administrative Spaces
Principal's Office

A spacious, air-conditioned office with dedicated meeting space for faculty, parents, regulatory inspectors, and visiting academics.

Administrative Office

A well-equipped office managing admissions, examinations, student records, and regulatory liaison. Staffed by trained administrative personnel maintaining fully computerized records.

Classrooms

Spacious, well-ventilated learning environments designed for interactive pedagogical training:

  • Spacious, well-ventilated lecture rooms seating up to 50 students each
  • Ergonomic student seating, magnetic whiteboards, and projection/smart-board setups
  • High-speed Wi-Fi enabled for tech-integrated, interactive teaching
Staff Room

Comfortable, well-furnished faculty room with individual workstations, departmental storage, and networked computing systems to facilitate collaboration and student mentoring.

Seminar Hall

Air-conditioned hall equipped with multimedia projection, integrated acoustic sound systems, and a presentation podium. Hosts academic conferences, FDPs, guest lectures, and student symposia.

Multipurpose Hall

Spacious central hall dedicated to daily assemblies, micro-teaching workshops, cultural celebrations, yoga training, and community engagement events.

Specialized Laboratories & Studios
Psychology Laboratory

Facilitates practical behavioral studies and diagnostic psychometry. Equipped with standardized assessment tests for intelligence, aptitude, personality, interest, and adjustment, alongside counselling tools.

Science Laboratory

Equipped with physical and biological science apparatus, dynamic models, specimen banks, charts, demonstration benches, and essential laboratory safety equipment. Focuses on low-cost TLM preparation and activity-based pedagogy.

ICT & Educational Technology Laboratory

High-speed networked computer terminal lab running licensed instructional software, scanners, printers, and smart projection to prepare student-teachers for modern e-content development and 21st-century digital teaching.

Language Laboratory

Audio-visual and multimedia language training infrastructure designed to strengthen phonetics, listening, speaking, reading, and writing proficiencies in English and Hindi.

Work Experience / Art & Craft Resource Centre

Creative studio stocked with materials and instruments for fine arts, paper crafts, clay modeling, charting, and teaching-aid fabrication, nurturing craftsmanship and the dignity of labour.

Library & Information Centre
Central Library
  • Extensive repository of textbooks and reference works tailored for B.Ed. and D.El.Ed. curricula
  • Subscribed educational journals, national periodicals, encyclopedias, and NCTE publications
  • Integrated access to digital databases, INFLIBNET/e-resources, and open-access repositories
  • Archived previous-year university exam question papers, syllabi, and automated circulation
Reading Room

A quiet, naturally lit, well-ventilated academic reading hall with ergonomic seating, providing an ideal atmosphere for deep research, self-study, and competitive exam preparation.

Campus Amenities, Safety & Inclusion
Common Rooms Separate, comfortable boys' and girls' lounges equipped with recreational seating and first-aid kits.
Accessibility (Divyang-Friendly) Step-free rampways with supportive handrails, dedicated accessible restrooms, and ground-floor priority class setups.
Sports & Fitness Dedicated playfields for outdoor athletics, cricket, and volleyball, alongside indoor facilities for chess, table tennis, and yoga.
Clean Water & Hygiene Commercial RO water purification dispensers across every floor, with clean, gender-segregated sanitization facilities.
Fire & Emergency Safety Certified fire extinguishers, clear emergency evacuation route displays, regular safety drills, and certified safety compliance.
Security & Utilities High-definition CCTV coverage across all key points, campus-wide Wi-Fi, and uninterrupted heavy-duty generator power backup.

Infrastructure

Click any image to view in full resolution.

Library

Aryavart University, Sehore maintains a well-equipped library to support the academic, professional and research requirements of students enrolled in teacher education programmes. The Library provides textbooks, reference books, journals, e-resources, newspapers and other educational resources required for the B.Ed. and D.El.Ed. programmes.

A. Library Facilities – B.Ed. Programme

Particular Details
Total Books 1120 titles and 3130 books
Reference Books 1120 titles and 3130 books (Educational encyclopaedias and relevant professional literature)
Journals 6 refereed professional research journals, 7 related other discipline
E-Journals 4
Newspapers 2
Reading Room Capacity Seating capacity for 50% of the students
Books Added – Current Year 200 Titles

B.Ed. Library Resources

The library resources for the B.Ed. programme include books and reference materials related to education, educational psychology, pedagogy, curriculum and teaching-learning, educational technology, assessment and evaluation, inclusive education and other areas prescribed under the programme.

The Library also provides access to professional and research journals, electronic publications and digital/online academic resources. Relevant publications of NCTE, NCERT and other recognized educational/statutory bodies are maintained as applicable.

D.El.Ed. Library Resources

The library provides resources relevant to elementary teacher education, including books on child development, educational psychology, pedagogy, elementary education, curriculum and teaching-learning, assessment and evaluation, educational technology, inclusive education, language education, mathematics education, environmental studies and other subjects prescribed under the D.El.Ed. programme.

The Library also provides access to reference materials, professional journals, electronic resources and educational publications required for academic and professional development.

Common Library Facilities

The University Library provides the following facilities to B.Ed. and D.El.Ed. students:

  • Separate and adequate collection of textbooks and reference books relevant to the respective programmes.
  • Reading room facility for students and faculty members.
  • Professional and research journals.
  • E-journals and digital/online academic resources.
  • Educational encyclopaedias and reference materials.
  • Newspapers and periodicals.
  • NCTE, NCERT and other relevant educational publications.
  • Education policy documents and reports.
  • Library issue and return facility.
  • Reference and consultation services.
  • Digital learning resources, wherever available.
  • Systematic classification, cataloguing and preservation of library resources.

Reading Room

The Library provides a suitable and peaceful environment for academic study and reading. The reading room has adequate seating facilities for students of the teacher education programmes in accordance with the applicable regulatory requirements.

Department of Education

Faculty & Academic Staff

NCTE Approved Teaching Staff Details & Mandatory Disclosures

DR. UPENDRA SINGH
Dr. Upendra Singh

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of physical Education (Final) 68%

Exp: 10 Years ₹ 15600-39100
DR. MAMTA SINGH
Dr. Mamta Singh

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Hindi) 56%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. MANOJ KUMAR PATHAK
Mr. Manoj Kumar Pathak

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (English) 55.6%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MS. SEEMA GUPTA
Ms. Seema Gupta

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Economics) 56%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR PRAJAPAT
Mr. Mahendra Kumar Prajapat

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Geography) 60%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH
Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of arts (Education)55 %

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
DR. HARISHCHANDRA YADAV
Dr. Harishchandra Yadav

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Science (Mathematics) 68.10 %

Exp: 19 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MS. ASHA DEVI THAKUR
Ms. Asha Devi Thakur

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Drawing and painting) 66.5%

Exp: 10 Years ₹ 15600-39100
DR. SAPNA YADAV
Dr. Sapna Yadav

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of arts (Hindi) 50.8%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MS. RAKHEE AHIRWAR
Ms. Rakhee Ahirwar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Hindi) 65.55%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. VINAY KUMAR
Mr. Vinay Kumar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Hindi) 59.5%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. SUNIL KUMAR
Mr. Sunil Kumar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Science (Chemistry) 55.6 %

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR AJEET KUMAR
Mr Ajeet Kumar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Ancient History) 56%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
DR. BILAL NAZIR WAR
Dr. Bilal Nazir War

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Psychology) 75%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
DR. DHRUV KUMAR PANDEY
Dr. Dhruv Kumar Pandey

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Geography) 63 %

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. MAHESH KUMAR
Mr. Mahesh Kumar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (English) 56%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MS. SEEMA KHUTE
Ms. Seema Khute

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (English) 57%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. VIJAY KUMAR
Mr. Vijay Kumar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (English) 63.09%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. VIKRAM CHOUHAN
Mr. Vikram Chouhan

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Economics) 54.88%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. GAJENDRA PATIDAR
Mr. Gajendra Patidar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Education) 72.30%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MS. HEMLATA PAWAR
Ms. Hemlata Pawar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Sociology) 50.9%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
MR. SHIVA ASKHE
Mr. Shiva Askhe

Assistant Professor

Qualification: Master of Arts (Sanskrit) 63%

Exp: 3 Years ₹ 15600-39100
DR SWATI CHAUDHARY
Dr Swati Chaudhary

Professor

Qualification: M.Sc (Inorganic Chemistry) 58%

Exp: 15 Years ₹ 37400-67000
MRS DEEPALI MEHRA
Mrs Deepali Mehra

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Sc (Computer Science) 61%

Exp: 5 Year ₹ 15600-39100
DR REETA PANDIT
Dr Reeta Pandit

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Sc (Zoology)

Exp: 6 Years ₹ 15600-39100
Joined

Faculty Joined During Last Quarter

DR REETA PANDIT
Dr Reeta Pandit

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Sc (Zoology)

Exp: 6 Years ₹ 15600-39100
Departed

Faculty Left During Last Quarter

No faculty members left or resigned during the last quarter (Nil).

Student Disclosure

Students Admitted – Academic Session 2025-26

Programme: B.Ed

S.No. Student Name Programme Qualification % Marks Admission Date
1AASFA PARWEENB.EDBA60.1122-07-2025
2AKANKSHA MEHRAB.EDBA6110-08-2025
3AKANSHA SHARMAB.EDB.COM53.2111-07-2025
4ALFIYA TUBAB.EDB.COM74.7408-09-2025
5ANANYA SHRIVASTAWAB.EDB.SC73.508-07-2025
6ANILB.EDB.SC57.3925-07-2025
7ANJANAB.EDBA62.5802-08-2025
8AYUSH MANDLOIB.EDBA58.8811-07-2025
9AYUSH PATELB.EDBSC75.810-08-2025
10BARAKHA MANDLOIB.EDB.A.61.1608-07-2025
11BHARTI MEHARB.EDBA61.816-08-2025
12BHAWNA PARMARB.EDB.COM62.8203-06-2025
13ANKUR GUPTAB.EDB.PHARMA71.6510-08-2025
14BINDULA KUMARIB.EDBSC60.2517-07-2025
15CHAGANB.EDB.A.59.5729-07-2025
16DEVANSH MOURYAB.EDB.SC54.9722-07-2025
17DHARMENDRA YADAVB.EDB.SC AG80.529-07-2025
18DIPSINGH DODVEB.EDBA49.1630-07-2025
19DIVYANSH SHARMAB.EDB.SC6403-08-2025
20DURGA TOMARB.EDBA6012-07-2025
21GOVINDB.EDBA58.9804-08-2025
22GOVIND MEENAB.EDB.A.56.504-08-2025
23HARSH PARIHARB.EDBA58.504-08-2025
24HEMA TEMRWALB.EDBA5.910-08-2025
25HEMANT KUMAR YADAVB.EDB.SC62.7210-07-2025
26JAGDISH PANDITB.EDBA66.9315-07-2025
27JAYA CHOUHANB.EDB.SC66.7110-07-2025
28JITENDRA PATIDARB.EDB.E.66.1320-06-2025
29KAMLESH AKHADIYAB.EDBA50.6605-08-2025
30KAMNA JANGADEB.EDBA5620-08-2025
31KASHISH SHARMAB.EDB.COM6723-06-2025
32KHUSHI CHANDRAVANSHIB.EDB.SC69.9602-07-2025
33KOMAL DANGIB.EDBA53.2710-06-2025
34KRISHNA SACHDEVB.EDBA61.328-07-2025
35KUMARI UMA NAGARB.EDB.SC71.3526-08-2025
36LALEETA BHINDEB.EDB.A.58.710-08-2025
37LALITB.EDB.SC59.522-07-2025
38LALITB.EDB.SC58.5628-07-2025
39LALIT NAGARB.EDBA65.4420-08-2025
40LAXMINARAYAN PANDITB.EDB.A.67.4409-06-2025
41MANISH LAKHAYAB.EDBA60.5328-08-2025
42MANJU PARMARB.EDB.A.61.9311-06-2025
43MANSI KHATRIB.EDB.A.6613-08-2025
44MOHAN BAMNIYAB.EDB.SC54.8320-06-2025
45MONIKA PARTEB.EDB.SC61.702-08-2025
46MUKESH GURJARB.EDBA60.2915-07-2025
47MUSKAN SATPALB.EDB.COM69.7522-07-2025
48NANDINI SINGHB.EDBA5928-08-2025
49NARANHSINGH JAMREB.EDBA59.705-07-2025
50MD NAUSHAD ALAMB.EDB.SC52.724-06-2025
51NEELAM ARMAB.EDBA59.3305-07-2025
52NEELAM CHANDRAWANSHIB.EDBA/M.A51.1801-05-2025
53NIKITA MEENAB.EDB.SC70.4826-08-2025
54NISHAB.EDBA50.711-08-2025
55P. ALIYA PAPIJAB.EDB.COM61.0410-08-2025
56PALAK SAXENAB.EDBA60.8820-07-2025
57PARASAR BHAGATB.EDBCA69.2510-07-2025
58POOJAB.EDBA63.511-08-2025
59POOJA GAUTAMB.EDB.E.7.9817-07-2025
60POOJA RATHODB.EDB.A.59.4130-08-2025
61POOJA YADAVB.EDB.SC58.6711-07-2025
62POORVA BISENB.EDM.A66.5613-07-2025
63PRAGYA BHAWSARB.EDB.SC60.1624-07-2025
64PREETI SAXENAB.EDB.SC53.2101-05-2025
65PRIYA GAIKWADB.EDBA50.8626-07-2025
66PUSHPDEEP MANDLOIB.EDB.COM60.6721-07-2025
67RADHA SAUDB.EDB.COM68.4206-08-2025
68RAJESH ANAREB.EDBA5620-08-2025
69RAJESH PATIDARB.EDB.SC62.3817-07-2025
70RAMA MUZALDAB.EDB.SC58.4810-08-2025
71UMA DEVIB.EDB.SC73.708-07-2025
72RANI KARMAB.EDB.SC59.9316-08-2025
73RANI SOURASHTRIYAB.EDBA58.5220-07-2025
74ROHIT AHIRWARB.EDBA60.606-08-2025
75SACHIN MEENAB.EDB.COM58.9218-08-2025
76SANJANA NEELKARB.EDM.A61.611-07-2025
77SAWAN PATIDARB.EDB.A.72.620-06-2025
78SAYOGITA PANDITB.EDB.A.68.8815-07-2025
79SHIVANI BARSAYIAB.EDB.SC56.7206-07-2025
80SHRADHA MORIYAB.EDBA66.9211-07-2025
81SHRIRAM KOCHLEB.EDM.A5330-08-2025
82SHUBHAM PATIDARB.EDBA52.217-08-2025
83SHUBHAM PATILB.EDBA62.6609-06-2025
84SHUBHANGEE MISHRAB.EDB.SC5328-07-2025
85SHYAMB.EDB.A.52.8804-08-2025
86SIMRANB.EDBA75.801-07-2025
87SIMRAN JATAVB.EDBA54.9221-08-2025
88SONAM CHAUHANB.EDB.A.55.8920-07-2025
89SONAM VERMAB.EDB.SC62.4810-07-2025
90SOURABH GULWANIB.EDBA59.9206-08-2025
91SUMAN VISHWAKARMAB.EDBA59.911-08-2025
92SUNAINA LOVWANSHIB.EDBSC59.7118-08-2025
93SUNIL PANCHALB.EDBA51.7820-08-2025
94SURAJ MOREB.EDB.SC53.713-07-2025
95TARUN PATIDARB.EDB.SC7629-07-2025
96TEJ SINGH YADAVB.EDBSC66.626-08-2025
97UMESHB.EDBSC AG7625-08-2025
98USHA KIRAN PANDEYB.EDB.SC58.1610-07-2025
99VINOD SENB.EDBA54.5304-08-2025
100SNEHA SHRIVASTAVB.EDMA71.4104-08-2025

Programme: D.El.Ed

S.No. Student Name Programme Qualification % Marks Admission Date
1AAKASH KHARED.EL.ED12th pass58.221-06-2025
2ABHISHEK GURJARD.EL.ED12th pass61.216-07-2025
3ANIL SAHUD.EL.ED12th pass61.210-07-2025
4ANITA KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass5101-05-2025
5BARKHA MANDLOID.EL.ED12th pass63.230-08-2025
6CHANDAD.EL.ED12th pass54.206-08-2025
7DEEPA KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass62.210-08-2025
8DIPAKD.EL.ED12th pass66.226/08/2025
9SUBRAT KUMAR MEHTAD.EL.ED12th pass69.811-07-2025
10PRAVEEN SISODIYAD.EL.ED12th pass69.208-08-2025
11ISHWAR MEENAD.EL.ED12th pass66.410-07-2025
12ARTI KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass55.810-08-2025
13KAJAL KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass66.611-07-2025
14KHUSHBU JAISWALD.EL.ED12th pass6209-06-2025
15KIRAN KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass53.210-06-2025
16KUSHBOO RANID.EL.ED12th pass71.611-08-2025
17LAXMI KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass7011-08-2025
18LAXMI KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass5511-07-2025
19LEELAD.EL.ED12th pass54.6603-07-2025
20MANISHAD.EL.ED12th pass52.206-06-2025
21MANISHAD.EL.ED12th pass52.226-07-2025
22MUSARRATD.EL.ED12th pass73.208-06-2025
23NAMAMI BHADORIYAD.EL.ED12th pass67.807-10-2025
24NIKET KUMAR MEENAD.EL.ED12th pass51.810-07-2025
25PARU BAMNIYAD.EL.ED12th pass5726-08-2025
26PREETI DOHARED.EL.ED12th pass83.628-08-2025
27PREMPRABHA SASTIYAD.EL.ED12th pass60.610-07-2025
28PUNITAD.EL.ED12th pass65.206-08-2025
29RAHUL DHURVED.EL.ED12th pass52.530-07-2025
30RASHMI RAJD.EL.ED12th pass61.406-07-2025
31RASNAD.EL.ED12th pass62.812-07-2025
32REKHA BARELAD.EL.ED12th pass6226-08-2025
33SADIKA PRAVEEND.EL.ED12th pass70.411-07-2025
34SAIFEEN BEE MANSURID.EL.ED12th pass67.209-08-2025
35SANDHYA KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass54.201-05-2025
36SANJEET SINGH PARASTID.EL.ED12th pass53.230-07-2025
37SAPANAD.EL.ED12th pass6021-08-2025
38SARITA KUMARID.EL.ED12th pass69.606-10-2025
39SHAGUFA PARVEEND.EL.ED12th pass65.411-06-2025
40SHANIA ZEBAD.EL.ED12th pass68.411-08-2025
41SHELLY LODHID.EL.ED12th pass7711-07-2025
42SHILPI RANID.EL.ED12th pass72.606-08-2025
43SHIVANI GURJARD.EL.ED12th pass76.610-07-2025
44SHIVANI GURJARD.EL.ED12th pass77.621-07-2025
45SUNIL KANNOJD.EL.ED12th pass69.820-08-2025
46TAPISH SINGH SISODIYAD.EL.ED12th pass78.418-07-2025
47VAIBHAVI CHOURASIYAD.EL.ED12th pass80.822-08-2025
48VIVEK JAMRAD.EL.ED12th pass58.426-08-2025
49VRUNDESH TUMDAMD.EL.ED12th pass5408-08-2025
50YOGITA BHALAVID.EL.ED12th pass65.411-07-2025

Programmes, Fee and Intake - School of Education

S.No Faculty/
Name of Institute
Course Name Intake Fee Reviewed by Fee Review Committee
Tuition Fee
(85%)
Development Fee & All other
Miscellaneous fee (15%)
Total
Fee
1 School Of Education B.Ed. 100 49300 8700 58000
2 School Of Education D.EL.Ed. 50 53550 9450 63000

Under-Graduate Courses

  • Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) (2 years)
  • Eligibility: Graduation in any discipline with minimum 50% marks (as per NCTE norms).
  • Affiliation/Recognition: NCTE-approved

Program Overview:


A professional degree that prepares graduates for secondary and senior secondary school teaching. The course includes:

  • Educational Psychology
  • Teaching-Learning Strategies
  • Pedagogy of School Subjects
  • Educational Technology
  • Internship & School-based Teaching Practice

Highlights:


  • Subject specialization (e.g., Science, Mathematics, Social Science, English, Hindi)
  • Practice teaching in real classrooms
  • Preparation for CTET, TET, and other teacher eligibility exams

Diploma Courses

  • Diploma in Elementary Education (D.El.Ed.) (2 years)
  • Eligibility: 10+2 with minimum 50% marks (as per NCTE norms).
  • Affiliation/Recognition: NCTE-approved

Program Overview:


A foundational program to train teachers for primary (Classes I–VIII) education. Key focus areas:

  • Child Development & Pedagogy
  • Language and Math Teaching
  • Classroom Management
  • Inclusive Education
  • Micro-Teaching and Practicum

Highlights:


  • School internship for hands-on experience
  • Skill-building workshops in phonetics, storytelling, and creative teaching
  • CTET/D.El.Ed. examination preparation support

NCTE Regulations Disclosures

4. Clause 10(3) — Financial Disclosure

A. Financial Disclosure To be updated
B. Latest Updates / Quarterly Updates To be updated
C. NCTE Quarterly Update To be updated
× Enlarged View